Tuesday, January 8, 2008

List of Kamma MLA's in the 10th (1999) AP Assembly

1999: Total seats: 294

  1. Ichapuram : Mandava Venkata Krishna Rao, TDP
  2. Cheepurupalli : Gadde Babu Rao, TDP
  3. Visakhapatnam - 1 : Khambampati Haribabu, BJP
  4. Burugupudi : Korpu Achamamba, TDP
  5. Rajahmundry : Gorantla Buchaiah Chowdary, TDP
  6. Peddapuram : Boddu Bhakrara Rama Rao, TDP
  7. Alamuru : V.V.V.S.Chowdary, TDP
  8. Tanuku : Yelavarthi Thimma Raja, TDP
  9. Unguturu : Kondreddi Viswanatham, TDP
  10. Denduluru : Garapati Sambasiva Rao, TDP
  11. Nandigama : Devineni Umamaheswara Rao, TDP
  12. Kankipadu : Yalamanchili Nageswara Rao, TDP
  13. Mylavaram : Vadde Sobhanadreswara Rao, TDP
  14. Gannavaram : Dasari Venkata Balavardhi Rao, TDP
  15. Vuyyuru : Anne Babu Rao, TDP
  16. Vuyyuru : Anne Vijaya Lakshmi, TDP
  17. Gudivada: Ravi Hari Gopal, TDP
  18. Mudinepalli : Pinnamaneni Venkateswara Rao, INC
  19. Kaikaluru : Yerneni Raja Ramachandar, IND
  20. Repalle : Mummaneni Venkata Subbaiah, TDP
  21. Vemuru : Alapati Rajendra Prasad, TDP
  22. Tenali : Gogineni Uma, TDP
  23. Ponnuru : Dhulipala Narendra, TDP
  24. Prathipadu : Makineni Peda Rattaiah, TDP
  25. Sattenapalli : Yalamanchili Veeranajaneyulu, TDP
  26. Vinukonda : Veerapaneni Yelamanda Rao, TDP
  27. Narsaraopet : Kodela Siva Prasad, TDP
  28. Parchuru : Jagarlamudi Lakshmi Padmavathi, TDP
  29. Marturu : Gottipati Narsaiah, TDP
  30. Addanki : Bachina Chenchu Garataiah, TDP
  31. Kandukuru : Divi sivaram, TDP
  32. Kanigiri : Irigineni Tirupathi Naidu, INC
  33. Kondepi : Damacherla Anjaneyulu, TDP
  34. Atmakuru : Bollineni Krishnaiah, INC
  35. Kuppam : Nara Chandrababu Naidu, TDP
  36. Madanapalle : Ratakonda Sobha, TDP
  37. Chandragiri : Galla Aruna Kumari, INC
  38. Hindupur : C.C.Venkatramudu, TDP
  39. Penugonda : Paritala Ravindra, TDP
  40. Adoni : K.Meenakshi Naidu, TDP
  41. Dichpalli : Mandava Venkateswara Rao, TDP
  42. Sattupalli : Tummala Nageswara Rao, TDP
  43. Madhira : Kondabala Koteswara Rao, TDP
Post a Comment